• BADMINTON

    MENS SINGLES

    LADIES SINGLES

    WINNER

    PREMAL SANGHANI

    NAIROBI

    WINNER

    DARSHINI KOTECHA

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    RISHAB RAJA

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    BHAVIKA PANHCMATIA

    KISUMU

    BOYS UNDER 16

    GIRLS UNDER 16

    WINNER

    ARYAN PANCHMATIA

    KISUMU

    WINNER

    KRISHA GHIA

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    AKSHAY RACH

    NAKURU

    RUNNER-UP

    NIDHI UNADKAT

    KISUMU

    BOYS UNDER 12

    GIRLS UNDER 12

    WINNER

    DARSH GHIA

    KISUMU

    WINNER

    KHUSHI RAYTHATHA

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    DYLAN THAKRAR

    DSM

    RUNNER-UP

    SIYA THAKRAR

    DSM

    MENS DOUBLES

    MIXED DOUBLES

    WINNER

    KUNAL LAKHANI

    DSM

    WINNER

    RUPAL SEDANI

    KISUMU

     

    SRIKESH KARIA

    DSM

     

    ANUP SEDANI

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    KETAN KARIA

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    JIGNA RAIKUNDALIA

    NAIROBI

     

    HITUL LAKHANI

    NAIROBI

     

    MAYUR RAITHATHA

    NAIROBI

    OVERALL WINNER - KISUMU

  • CRICKET

     

    WINNER

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    KAMPALA

    MOST SIXES

    4

    NIRAV HATI

    KAMPALA

    4

    RAJ PABARI

    KAMPALA

  • DARTS

    MENS SINGLES

    LADIES SINGLES

    WINNER

    JITESH RAITHATHA

    NAIROBI

    WINNER

    EESHA JOBANPUTRA

    NAKURU

    RUNNER-UP

    JAGDISH GADHIA

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    SHITAL MODI

    NAKURU

    MENS DOUBLES

    LADIES DOUBLES

    WINNER

    BHAVIN PABARI

    KAMPALA

    WINNER

    PRAGNA KESARIA

    NAIROBI

     

    RAVI PANCHMATIA

    KAMPALA

     

    KRISHNA KESARIA

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    HITESH RAYTHATHA

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    PREETI PABARI

    KISUMU

     

    ARJUN RAYTHATHA

    KISUMU

     

    PINKY BHIMJIANI

    KISUMU

    MENS HIGHEST SCORE

    LADIES HIGHEST SCORE

    140

    JITESH RAITHATHA

    NAIROBI

    122

    VANITA KHAKHARIA

    DSM

    OVERALL WINNER - NAIROBI

  • FOOTBALL

     

    WINNER

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    DAR ES SALAAM

  • GOLF

     

    WINNER

    JITEN PABARI

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    MEHUL DEVANI

    NAIROBI

    3RD PRIZE

    ANAND RADIA

    NAIROBI

    4TH PRIZE

    BHAVESH MORJARIA

    NAIROBI

    BEST DAY 1

    PRASHANT THAKRAR

    KISUMU

    BEST DAY 2

    SAWAN RAIKUNDALIA

    NAIROBI

    OVERALL WINNER - KISUMU

  • MARATHON

    GIRLS UNDER 12 YEARS - 3KM

    WINNER

    DIYA RAICHURA

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    SUHANI KOTECHA

    NAIROBI

    GIRLS 12 - 16 YEARS - 3KM

    WINNER

    KRISHA GHIA

    CHANDNI PUJARA

    KISUMU

     NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    RIVA KARIA

    MOMBASA

    LADIES 16 - 30 YEARS - 5KM

    WINNER

    NIKITA DAWDA

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    AASHNI CHOTAI

    NAKURU

    LADIES 30 - 40 YEARS - 3KM

    WINNER

    PUJA SAMANI

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    HARSHNA RUPARELIA

    NAIROBI

    BOYS UNDER 12 YEARS - 3 KM

    WINNER

    DHRUV KANABAR

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    SAHIL RUPARELIA

    NAIROBI

    BOYS 12 - 16 YEARS - 3KM

    WINNER

    ABHISHEK MASHRU

    KAMPALA

    RUNNER-UP

    KUNAL KHAGRAM

    MOMBASA

    MEN 16 - 30 YEARS - 5KM

    WINNER

    ANKIT TANNA

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    AKSHAY CHANDARANA

    NAIROBI

    MEN 30 - 40 YEARS - 3KM

    WINNER

    AMIT MODI

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    DILESH KARIA

    NAIROBI

    MEN 40 - 50 YEARS - 3KM

    LADIES 40 - 50 YEARS - 3KM

    WINNER

    SEJAL THAKKAR

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    NITIKSHA KARIA

    MOMBASA

    LADIES 50 - 60 YEARS - 3KM

    WINNER

    RUPAL BHUDEV

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    DIPTI SOMAIYA

    NAIROBI

    LADIES OVER 60 - 3KM

    WINNER

    NIRU DAWDA

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    REKHA BHUDEV

    NAIROBI

    WINNER

    DIPEN THAKKAR

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    MAHESH MORJARIA

    NAKURU

    MEN 50 - 60 YEARS - 3KM

    WINNER

    SANDIP RAICHURA

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    UPIN VASANI

    NAIROBI

    MEN OVER 60 - 3KM

    WINNER

    NAYAN CHOTAI

    NAKURU

    RUNNER-UP

    RAMESH KARIA

    KISUMU

  • SWIMMING

    • FREESTYLE

      BOYS UNDER 10 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      SHARAN THAKKRAR

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      RAAHI DAVDA

      DSM

      GIRLS UNDER 10 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      JIYA RAIKUNDALIA

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      DEEYA SACHDEV

      KISUMU

      BOYS 10 - 12 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      ANSH GANATRA

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      DHRUV KARIA

      MWANZA

      GIRLS 10 - 12 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      NIMI KARIA

      NAKURU

      RU-UP

      VRITTI RAIKUNDALIA

      NAIROBI

      BOYS 12 - 14 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      MEHUL RACH

      KISUMU

      RU-UP

      RAHIL BHAGANI

      MOMBASA

      GIRLS 12 - 14 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      BANSI LUKKA

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      NIDHI UNADKAT

      KISUMU

      MEN OVER 40 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      AMAR HINDOCHA

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      VIPIN LUKKA

      NAIROBI

      LADIES OVER 40 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      NITIKSHA KARIA

      MOMBASA

      RU-UP

      JIGNA RAIKUNDALIA

      NAIROBI

      BOYS 14 - 16 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      R. SAMANI

      UK

      RU-UP

      DEV SAVANI

      NAIROBI

      GIRLS 14 - 16 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      RIVA KARIA

      MOMBASA

      RU-UP

      ISHA RUPARELIA

      NAIROBI

      MEN 16 - 18 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      PARTH SAVANI

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      RAHUL JOBANPUTRA

      KAMPALA

      LADIES 16 - 18 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      RIYA SOMANI

      DSM

      RU-UP

      MANSI SODHA

      KISUMU

      MEN 18 - 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      ANKEET TANNA

      KISUMU

      RU-UP

      AASHAY CHANDARANA

      NAIROBI

      LADIES 18 - 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      PAYAL SADRANI

      MOMBASA

      RU-UP

      BINDYA RAACH

      KISUMU

      MEN OVER 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      SHYAM NATHWANI

      DSM

      RU-UP

      PREMAL SANGHANI

      NAIROBI

      LADIES OVER 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      RUPAL SEDANI

      KISUMU

      RU-UP

      NEHA RADIA

      NAIROBI

    • BREAST STROKE

      BOYS UNDER 10 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      SHARAN THAKKRAR

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      DYLAN THAKRAR

      DSM

      GIRLS UNDER 10 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      JIYA RAIKUNDALIA

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      DEEYA SACHDEV

      KISUMU

      BOYS 10 - 12 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      SHIVAM DEWANI

      DSM

      RU-UP

      DHRUV KARIA

      MWANZA

      GIRLS 10 - 12 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      DIYA RAICHURA

      NAKURU

      RU-UP

      SIYA THAKRAR

      DSM

      BOYS 12 - 14 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      DEV SOMANI

      DSM

      RU-UP

      HARSH MORJARIA

      NAKURU

      GIRLS 12 - 14 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      KRISHA DWANI

      DSM

      RU-UP

      NIDHI UNADKAT

      KISUMU

      MEN OVER 40 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      BAIJU SAVANI

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      HIREN PABARI

      NAIROBI

      LADIES OVER 40 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      -

      -

      RU-UP

      -

      -

      BOYS 14 - 16 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      DEV SAVANI

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      SHREY KOTECHA

      NAIROBI

      GIRLS 14 - 16 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      RIVA KARIA

      MOMBASA

      RU-UP

      CHANDNI PUJARA

      NAIROBI

      MEN 16 - 18 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      SAJAN THAKRAR

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      RAHUL JOBANPUTRA

      KAMPALA

      LADIES 16 - 18 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      RIYA SOMANI

      DSM

      RU-UP

      MANSI SODHA

      KISUMU

      MEN 18 - 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      -

      -

      RU-UP

      -

      -

      LADIES 18 - 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      PAYAL SADRANI

      MOMBASA

      RU-UP

      SONAM SUCHAK

      NAIROBI

      MEN OVER 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      GOPAL SAVANI

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      SANDIP KANTARIA

      NAIROBI

      LADIES OVER 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      RUPAL SEDANI

      KISUMU

      RU-UP

      PAYAL THAKRAR

      NAIROBI

    • BACK STROKE

      BOYS UNDER 10 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      RAAHI DAVDA

      DSM

      RU-UP

      VEER BHAGANI

      NAIROBI

      GIRLS UNDER 10 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      JIYA KARIA

      DSM

      RU-UP

      VIIDHI SANGHANI

      NAIROBI

      BOYS 10 - 12 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      -

      -

      RU-UP

      -

      -

      GIRLS 10 - 12 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      NIMI KARIA

      NAKURU

      RU-UP

      SUHANI KOTECHA

      NAIROBI

      BOYS 12 - 14 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      RAHIL BHAGANI

      MOMBASA

      RU-UP

      HARSH MORJARIA

      NAKURU

      GIRLS 12 - 14 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      -

      -

      RU-UP

      -

      -

      MEN OVER 40 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      BAIJU SAVANI

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      VIPIN LUKKA

      NAIROBI

      LADIES OVER 40 YEARS - 25M

      WINNER

      JIGNA RAIKUNDALIA

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      NITIKSHA KARIA

      MOMBASA

      BOYS 14 - 16 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      -

      -

      RU-UP

      -

      -

      GIRLS 14 - 16 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      -

      -

      RU-UP

      -

      -

      MEN 16 - 18 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      PARTH SAVANI

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      SAUMYA THAKRAR

      KAMPALA

      LADIES 16 - 18 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      -

      -

      RU-UP

      -

      -

      MEN 18 - 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      ANKEET TANNA

      KISUMU

      RU-UP

      DEV KARIA

      KISUMU

      LADIES 18 - 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      BINDYA RAACH

      KISUMU

      RU-UP

      SONAM SUCHAK

      NAIROBI

      MEN OVER 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      -

      -

      RU-UP

      -

      -

      LADIES OVER 30 YEARS - 50M

      WINNER

      NEHA RADIA

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      -

      -

    • RELAY

      FREE STYLE - 4 * 25 MENS

      WINNER

      BAIJU SAVANI

      PARTH SAVANI

      DEV SAVANI

      AASHAY CHANDARANA

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      RU-UP

      ANKEET TANNA

      AKSHAY RAACH

      SHIVAM GADHIA

      RAJ BHAYANI

      KISUMU

      KISUMU

      KISUMU

      KISUMU

      FREE STYLE - 4 * 25 LADIES

      WINNER

      RIVA KARIA

      PAYAL SADRANI

      NITIKSHA KARIA

      MEERA DASANI

      MOMBASA

      MOMBASA

      MOMBASA

      MOMBASA

      RU-UP

      RUPAL SEDANI

      BINDYA RAACH

      SALONI RAACH

      VINITA KAKKAD

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      MEDLEY - 4 * 25 MENS

      WINNER

      KISUMU

      KISUMU

      KISUMU

      KISUMU

      ANKEET TANNA

      AKSHAY RAACH

      SHIVAM GADHIA

      RAJ BHAYANI

      BAIJU SAVANI

      PARTH SAVANI

      DEV SAVANI

      AASHAY CHANDARANA

      RU-UP

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      MEDLEY - 4 * 25 LADIES

      WINNER

      RIVA KARIA

      PAYAL SADRANI

      NITIKSHA KARIA

      MEERA DASANI

      MOMBASA

      MOMBASA

      MOMBASA

      MOMBASA

      RU-UP

      RUPAL SEDANI

      BINDYA RAACH

      SALONI RAACH

      VINITA KAKKAD

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

      NAIROBI

  • SNOOKER

    MENS SINGLES

    MENS DOUBLES

    WINNER

    KAMAL BHIMJIANI

    KISUMU

    WINNER

    CHIRAG BHAYANI

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    DIPEN BHAYANI

    KISUMU

     

    RAJ BHAYANI

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    SAJAN RAITHATHA

    NAIROBI

    HIGHEST BREAK

     

    AKSHAY JOBANPUTRA

    NAIROBI

    21

    AMAR HINDOCHA

    NAIROBI

    OVERALL WINNER - KISUMU

  • SQUASH

    MENS SINGLES

    LADIES SINGLES

    WINNER

    RAMESH KARIA

    KISUMU

    WINNER

    POOJA SAMANI

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    SANDIP KANTARIA

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    NISHMA KARIA

    KISUMU

    OVERALL WINNER - KISUMU / NAIROBI

  • TABLE TENNIS

    MENS SINGLES

    WINNER

    VIKASH BHAGANI

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    AKHIL DATTANI

    KAMPALA

    BOYS UNDER 16

    WINNER

    DWARIK RAJA

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    DEV SAMANI

    NAIROBI

    BOYS UNDER 12

    WINNER

    DYLAN THAKRAR

    DSM

    RUNNER-UP

    CHRISHAN SAMANI

    UK

    LADIES SINGLES

    WINNER

    SEJAL THAKKAR

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    SHITAL MODI

    NAIROBI

    GIRLS UNDER 16

    WINNER

    EESHA THAKKAR

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    CHANDNI PUJARA

    NAIROBI

    GIRLS UNDER 12

    WINNER

    VRITTI RAIKUNDALIA

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    KRISHA KHIROYA

    KISUMU

    MENS DOUBLES

    WINNER

    AMIT MODI

    NAIROBI

     

    DIPEN THAKAR

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    SUNNY RUPARELIA

    DSM

     

    KAUSHIK VASANI

    DSM

    OVERALL WINNER - NAIROBI

  • TENNIS

    MENS SINGLES

    BOYS UNDER 16

    WINNER

    SAMIR RAIKUNDALIA

    NAIROBI

    WINNER

    NIEV GADHIA

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    DILAN THAKKAR

    NAKURU

    RUNNER-UP

    ARYAN PANCHMATIA

    KISUMU

    GIRLS UNDER 16

    WINNER

    EESHA THAKRAR

    NAIROBI

    RUNNER-UP

    ROSHNI RAICHURA

    NAIROBI

    OVERALL WINNER - NAIROBI

  • THROWBALL

     

    WINNER

    KISUMU

    RUNNER-UP

    NAIROBI

  • VOLLEYBALL

     

    WINNER

    DAR ES SALAAM

    RUNNER-UP

    NAIROBI

Punit Rughani

Sports Convener

sports@lscfea.org

+255 682 699 996

Nishita R. Davda

Assistant Sports Convener

sports@lscfea.org

+255 713 232 761

35TH LOHANA SPORTS & CULTURAL FESTIVAL

FESTIVAL COUNTDOWN

Dar es salaam will host the 35th Lohana Sports & Cultural festival from 22nd December to 25th December 2018. This is the 6th Time Dar es Salaam will host a Festival after 1975, 1985, 1990, 1998 & 2012. Dar es Salaam is the largest city and economic capital of Tanzania. Located in a quiet bay off the Indian Ocean coast, the city has developed into an economic importance to become a prosperous center of the entire East African region.

DAYS